Suresh Raina News

Suresh Raina

Birth Name : Suresh Kumar Raina

Date of birth : 27/11/1986

Place of birth : Muradnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India

Category : Cricket

Suresh Raina is Indian Cricketer from Rainawari, Srinagar, Jammu & Kashmir now living in Rajnagar town in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh. He was born on November 27, 1986 at Muradnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India... Read More

This RSS feed URL is deprecated

This RSS feed URL is deprecated, please update. New URLs can be found in the footers at https://news.google.com/news

Will CSK retain Dhoni and Raina on return? - ESPNcricinfo.com

ESPNcricinfo.com
Will CSK retain Dhoni and Raina on return?ESPNcricinfo.comPossible Retention - MS Dhoni, Suresh Raina, Ravindra Jadeja. Possible Right to Match - Brendon McCullum, Dwayne Bravo. Super Kings, one of the most popular teams, are back in the IPL after a gap of two years and they would like to continue where they ...and more »

MS Dhoni Gets Angry Quite Often, Reveals Suresh Raina - News18

News18
MS Dhoni Gets Angry Quite Often, Reveals Suresh RainaNews18MS Dhoni Gets Angry Quite Often, Reveals Suresh Raina. Cricketnext | Updated: November 25, 2017, 1:14 PM IST. MS Dhoni Gets Angry Quite Often, Reveals Suresh Raina. File image of Suresh Raina (L) with MS Dhoni. Photo credit: Getty Images. New Delhi ...MS Dhoni is not 'Cool', Chennai Super Kings' teammate Suresh Raina spills the beansHindustan TimesHow Does MS Dhoni Behave When The Camera's Not Around? Suresh Raina Reveals All The SecretsIndiatimes.comSuresh Raina reveals mindset and behaviour of MS Dhoni on and off the fieldThe Indian ExpressDeccan Chronicle -Yahoo Cricket -Financial Expressall 24 news articles »

Suresh Raina Celebrates 31st Birthday; Gets Invited for Lunch by Sachin - News18

News18
Suresh Raina Celebrates 31st Birthday; Gets Invited for Lunch by SachinNews18New Delhi: India batsman Suresh Raina celebrated his 31st birthday on Monday, and as is the norm, twitterati did not miss a chance to wish him. Right from former cricketers, to his current teammates, everyone took out time to wish the southpaw. It was ...Suresh Raina welcomes 31st birthday with with wife Priyanka, daughter Gracia in Mumbai; see picThe Indian Express'Khilana to padega', says Suresh Raina, despite being continuously snubbed by national selectorsTimes Now'Suresh Raina abused me', Umar Akmal once complained to MS Dhoni. What happened next?India TodayHindustan Times -Yahoo Cricket -T2 Onlineall 39 news articles »

Suresh Raina On Chennai Super Kings' IPL Retention Wishlist - News18

News18
Suresh Raina On Chennai Super Kings' IPL Retention WishlistNews18There is no doubt about the fact that Mahendra Singh Dhoni is one of Chennai's favourite sons, thanks to his flawless leadership and antics with the bat during his time with the Indian Premier League franchise Chennai Super Kings. Dhoni though isn't ...Chennai Super Kings dumps rumors of dropping Suresh Raina in ...Financial ExpressChennai Super Kings ends rumour surrounding Suresh Raina News ...NYOOOZChennai Super Kings Quash Rumours Regarding Suresh Raina's ...The Fan Garage (press release) (blog)all 4 news articles »

When MS Dhoni told Suresh Raina to sledge Umar Akmal more ... - Zee News

Zee News

Buddies Suresh Raina and Praveen Kumar at Bhuvneshwar Kumar's reception in Meerut - Times of India

Times of India
Buddies Suresh Raina and Praveen Kumar at Bhuvneshwar Kumar's reception in MeerutTimes of IndiaBhuvneshwar Kumar got married to childhood friend and Noida girl Nupur Nagar at a hotel on Delhi Bypass Road in Meerut on Thursday. The baraat proceeded from Bhuvneshwar's home in Shastri Nagar to the venue around noon. The medium-fast bowler looked ...Bhuvneshwar Kumar Weds Nupur Nagar, Wishes Pour In From TeammatesNDTVSports.comBhuvneshwar Kumar ties the knot with Nupur Nagar in Meerut, see picsThe Indian ExpressLive Cricket Scores, Highlights, Cricket News, Results, Stats, Cricket Videos and More – NDTV SportsNDTV SportsThe Indian Expressall 91 news articles »

Virender Sehwag, Suresh Raina and many more lead wishes for Yuvraj Singh as he turns 36 - India TV

India TV
Virender Sehwag, Suresh Raina and many more lead wishes for Yuvraj Singh as he turns 36India TVMany cricketers took to twitter to wish Yuvraj which includes the likes of Virender Sehwag, Suresh Raina, Shikhar Dhawan, Parthiv Patel and many more. Written by: Brett Ellis, New Delhi [ Published on: December 12, 2017 19:45 IST ]. Yuvraj SIngh ...and more »

Dhoni, Dhawan, Raina: Five Indian Stars Who Scored Ducks on Debut - The Quint

The Quint
Dhoni, Dhawan, Raina: Five Indian Stars Who Scored Ducks on DebutThe QuintIf one failure was any indication of how successful a person would really be, some of the top international cricketers would have never played more than one game. Big Indian names like Mahendra Singh Dhoni, Shikhar Dhawan and Suresh Raina – cricketers ...

Ranji Trophy: Raina falters again as Karnataka flexes muscles ... - Sportstarlive

Sportstarlive
Ranji Trophy: Raina falters again as Karnataka flexes muscles ...SportstarliveSuresh Raina's miserable run continued to dent Uttar Pradesh's campaign in the Ranji Trophy this season. The left-hander, looking to make a comeback to the national side, lasted only three balls as Karnataka looked set to take the first innings lead at ...Suresh Raina continues to struggle in the Ranji Trophy bags a duck ...CricTracker (blog)all 15 news articles »

Happy Birthday Suresh Raina: 10 interesting facts about the dashing southpaw - Daily News & Analysis

Daily News & Analysis
Happy Birthday Suresh Raina: 10 interesting facts about the dashing southpawDaily News & AnalysisSuresh Raina- one of Indian cricket's most talented players turns 31 today. The Uttar Pradesh has been brilliant performer in limited-overs cricket- both for the national side and Chennai Super Kings in IPL. On his birthday, here's a look at some ...
comments powered by Disqus

Related Cricket Profiles