Vijay Profile


Birth Name : Joseph Vijay Chandrasekhar

Date of birth : 22/06/1974

Place of birth : Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

First Movie : Naalaya Theerpu

Category : Tamil

Vijay is an Indian actor, playback singer and producer, He mainly works in the Tamil film industry. He was born on June 21, 1974. Vijay is son of film director and producer S. A. Chandrasekhar, mother... Read More

Vijay Profile

Name: Vijay

Birth Name: Joseph Vijay Chandrasekhar

Birth Date: Jun 22, 1974

Birth Place: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Occupation: Film actor, playback singer, philanthropist

Father: S. A. Chandrasekhar

Mother: Shoba Chandrasekhar

Spouse: Sangeeta Sornalingam

Son: Jason Sanjay

Daughter: Divya Saasha

Years Active: 1992–present

Debut Movie: Naalaya Theerpu

Favorite Tourist spots: London and Los Angels

Favorite Color: Blue and Black

Favorite Food: Non-Vegetrian(Chicken,Mutton Briyani Prepared by his Mother and Tandoori Items)

Favorite Clothes: Jeans and T-Shirt(Collections)

comments powered by Disqus

Related Tamil Profiles