Genelia Profile

Genelia

Birth Name : Genelia DSouza

Date of birth : 05/08/1987

Place of birth : England

First Movie : Tujhe Meri Kasam

Category : Hindi

Genelia D'Souza is an Indian actress, model. She was born on August 5th, 1987 in England, her native place is Mumbai, Maharastra, India. She has appeared in Telugu, Hindi, Tamil, Kannada, and Malayala... Read More

Genelia D'Souza Profile

Actual Name: Genelia D'Souza

Name: Genelia

Birth Date: August 5, 1987

Birth Place: England

Father: Neil D'Souza

Mother: Jeanette D'Souza

Siblings: Nigel D'Souza(brother)

Spouse: Ritesh Deshmukh

Years Active: 2003_present

Debut Movie: Tujhe Meri Kasam(Hindi), Boys(Telugu & Tamil)

Hobbies: Watching movies and listening to songs

Fav movie stars: Sharukh Khan and Kajol

Fav singer: Lucky Ali

Fav song: Secret of success

Fav Music Director: A R Rahman

Fav dresses: Jeans, T Shirts and Salwar Kameez

Languages known: English, Hindi, Telugu, Tamil, Kannada

comments powered by Disqus

Twitter Feeds

  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Tue - 18th Sep, 2018
    That’s great to know.. Well done @vijaykesav... hope alls good? https://t.co/8JNqEXqDtX
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Mon - 17th Sep, 2018
    Loved it @ramsayz ... pretty cool https://t.co/PByHB7sgGz
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Wed - 12th Sep, 2018
    Happy Birthday Dearest @nindusanj ... hope you had a blast... all our love https://t.co/TV8DIB8tk1
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Wed - 12th Sep, 2018
    Happy Birthday my lil boy ⁦@Nigel__DSouza⁩ who I love very very much..I know u,know that I absolutely adore you n h… https://t.co/oRBdqtGvOA
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Mon - 10th Sep, 2018
    Happy Birthday to one of my nicest co star’s @actor_jayamravi ... I’m sure Aarti with the kids, must have planned a… https://t.co/mmsA5SiQuI
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Sun - 9th Sep, 2018
    Happy Birthday @TheRajKundra .. lots of love and happiness always https://t.co/hQF48C31Pb
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Wed - 5th Sep, 2018
    Happy Birthday @vishinduri https://t.co/Jf2SfK1ali
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Mon - 3rd Sep, 2018
    Happy Birthday @vivekoberoi .., hope you are having a super day.. Love to Priyanka and the kids
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Sun - 2nd Sep, 2018
    Happy Birthday @KicchaSudeep https://t.co/8IAUTKWfFh
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Fri - 31st Aug, 2018
    Happy Birthday @RajkummarRao ... So so happy to hear all accolades coming your way.. Supreme actor
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Fri - 31st Aug, 2018
    Good Luck Karan ... So so proud of you... Haven’t seen you in years https://t.co/AcSnLIFpKP
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Thu - 30th Aug, 2018
    @honeybhagnani Thank You Yayi for always being there @honeybhagnani
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Thu - 30th Aug, 2018
    @jogpushkar Thank You @jogpushkar
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Thu - 30th Aug, 2018
    @tarasharmasaluj @Riteishd Thank you @tarasharmasaluj
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Wed - 29th Aug, 2018
    Thank you so much @iampriya06 ... How you guys been ? ... long long time https://t.co/qDi8qhGia5
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Wed - 29th Aug, 2018
    Thank You Faffy @AftabShivdasani https://t.co/IWxDLQZGn2
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Wed - 29th Aug, 2018
    Thank You @htshowbiz https://t.co/fvxUGm7kKd
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Wed - 29th Aug, 2018
    Thank You @PuneTimesOnline https://t.co/V7IA6SBMkv
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Wed - 29th Aug, 2018
    Thank You @FolkFitness https://t.co/2iBx2h6EWD
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Wed - 29th Aug, 2018
    RT @etimes: Check out @Riteishd and @geneliad's little one #RahylDeshmukh taking the #FitnessChallenge https://t.co/TozbeWT49J

Related Hindi Profiles