Mahesh babu Profile

Mahesh babu

Birth Name : Gattamaneni Mahesh Babu

Date of birth : 09/08/1974

Place of birth : Chennai, Tamilnadu, India

First Movie : Raja Kumarudu

Category : Telugu

Gattamaneni Mahesh Babu, Fans called as 'Super star', 'Prince'. His parents are 'Ghattamaneni Siva Rama Krishna' (Actor), 'Indira Devi'. He has four siblings those are Ramesh Babu, Elder Sisters 'P... Read More

Mahesh babu Profile

Name: Gattamaneni Mahesh Babu

Birth Date: Aug 9, 1974

Birth Place: Chennai

Occupation

Father: Super star krishna(Gattamaneni siva rama krishna)

Mother: Gattamaneni Indira

Siblings: Ramesh(elder brother), Padmavathi(elder sister), Manjula (Film Producer) ,Priyadarshini(younger sister)

Spouse: Namrata Shirodkar

Son: Gautam Gattamaneni

Daughter: Sitara Gattamaneni

Years Active: 1979_present

Debut Movie : Rajakumarudu

Fav Hero: Superstar Krishna, Amitabh bachchan, Rajinikanth, Vijay

Fav Heroine: Sridevi

Fav Food: Home food

Fav Music Director: Mani Sharma

Fav Sports: Cricket

Fav Stunt master: Vijayan

Fav Hobbies: Watching movies and reading

Fav Choreographer: Raju sundaram

Fav Co-star: Trisha

Fav Director: Manirathnam

Fav Drink: Coffee

Fav Film: Okkadu

 

 

 

 

comments powered by Disqus

Twitter Feeds

  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Wed - 19th Sep, 2018
    Happy Birthday @vennelakishore - Superstar @urstrulyMahesh Fans 🎂 #Maharshi https://t.co/5uVLw9R0KL
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Sat - 15th Sep, 2018
    Coming Soon 📡 Starring @urstrulyMahesh & @vennelakishore in & as ABHI & BOSS ✨ Directed by @sivakoratala 🎞️… https://t.co/5CCvVcWYLL
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Sat - 15th Sep, 2018
    ✨ #GanapatiBappaMorya 🙏 #Gautam #Sitara #GaneshChaturthi @urstrulyMahesh #MAHARSHI https://t.co/39FsKcCPMk
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Fri - 14th Sep, 2018
    📸@AkhilAkkineni8 with Superstar @urstrulyMahesh & @sivakoratala on the sets of #BharatAneNenu ✨ #MAHARSHI… https://t.co/EayuHMPdrw
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Fri - 14th Sep, 2018
    Surya Bhai 👊 Superstar @urstrulyMahesh's Intensity ✊ #BusinessMan ✨ #Maharshi https://t.co/CflKs7XLww
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Fri - 14th Sep, 2018
    Superstar @urstrulyMahesh ✊ #1Nenokkadine ✨ #Maharshi https://t.co/PN4HKvCFGE
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Thu - 13th Sep, 2018
    Iconic Running Style ✊ Superstar @urstrulyMahesh #Pokiri ✨ #Maharshi https://t.co/pUelt7iFEH
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Thu - 13th Sep, 2018
    Happy #GaneshChaturthi #GanapatiBappaMorya 🙏 @urstrulyMahesh #Maharshi ✨ #Arjun https://t.co/7lhsQHbG7o
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Thu - 13th Sep, 2018
    🙏 #GaneshChaturthi Celebrations at Superstar @urstrulyMahesh's house🙏 #HappyGaneshChaturthi #GanapatiBappaMorya… https://t.co/UdzkjTB211
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Thu - 13th Sep, 2018
    Wishing u a very happy #GaneshChaturthi ✨ May Lord Ganesha bless u all with health & prosperity ✨… https://t.co/RAwR0L8dir
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Thu - 13th Sep, 2018
    RT @urstrulyMahesh: May Lord Ganesha shower you with blessings and happiness. Wish you all a very Happy Ganesh Chaturthi🙏 #HappyGaneshChatu…
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Wed - 12th Sep, 2018
    Superstar @urstrulyMahesh & #Gautam 🌟 #Maharshi https://t.co/YXXx5gAEd4
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Tue - 11th Sep, 2018
    RT @arjunk26: Love and respect #AskArjun https://t.co/h2Zw5PXbFo
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Tue - 11th Sep, 2018
    RT @chay_akkineni: Pokiri https://t.co/XA7LiJWLgc
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Tue - 11th Sep, 2018
    RT @urstrulyMahesh: Good going @isudheerbabu. Liking your picks as an actor👍 Sending best wishes for your first as a Producer. #NannuDochuk…
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Tue - 11th Sep, 2018
    Superstar @urstrulyMahesh @imvangasandeep #Mahesh27 #Maharshi https://t.co/BaxEtZ21W2
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Mon - 10th Sep, 2018
    RT @iTIGERSHROFF: #NannuDochukunduvateTrailer has already won the audience in me. All the best my brother @isudheerbabu. The hardwork you h…
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Mon - 10th Sep, 2018
    RT @isudheerbabu: The teaser was a teaser for this and this trailer is a teaser for the movie. More fun and more emotion and lots of enjoym…
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Mon - 10th Sep, 2018
    That Infectious Laugh - #Namrata @urstrulyMahesh 😃 #Maharshi https://t.co/7CAdeMpoJ3
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Mon - 10th Sep, 2018
    Superstar @urstrulyMahesh 🌟 #GoldWinner ✨ #Maharshi https://t.co/4usarLQ3qz

Related Telugu Profiles