Kalvakuntla T Rama Rao Profile

Kalvakuntla T Rama Rao

Birth Name : Kalvakuntla Taraka Rama Rao

Date of birth : 24/07/1976

Place of birth : Siddipet, Andhra Pradesh, India

Category : Politicians

Kalvakuntla Taraka Rama Rao, famous as KTR, he is politician from Andhra Pradesh. He was born on July 24, 1976 at Siddipet, Andhra Pradesh, India. KTR is son of 'Kalvakuntla Chandrasekhar Rao' founder... Read More

Kalvakuntla Taraka Rama Rao Profile

Original Name: Kalvakuntla Taraka Rama Rao

Name: Taraka Rama Rao

Other Names: KTR

Birth Date: July 24, 1976

Birth Place: Siddipet, Andhra Pradesh, India

Father: Kalvakuntla Chandrasekhar Rao

Mother: Shobha

Spouse: Shailima

Children: Himanshu(Son) and gunni(Daughter)

Sister: Kalvakuntla Kavitha

Political party: Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Constituency: Siricilla , Andhra Pradesh, India

MLA: 2009

Constituency: Siricilla, Andhra Pradesh

Minister for Information Technology, Panchayat Raj and Municipal Administration & Urban Development, Government of Telangana. Member of Legislative Assembly, State of Telangana: 2 June 2014

Governor: E.S.L. Narasimhan

Constituency: Sircilla, Telangana

comments powered by Disqus

Twitter Feeds

  • MinIT_Telangana
    Min IT, Telangana @ MinIT_Telangana
    Thu - 18th Oct, 2018
    RT @MakerFaireHyd: Hyderabad, are you ready for the greatest show (and tell) on Earth? Register now at https://t.co/kBkJrp4Lde @makerfaire…
  • MinIT_Telangana
    Min IT, Telangana @ MinIT_Telangana
    Thu - 18th Oct, 2018
    Wishing everyone a very #HappyDussehra https://t.co/8UfcK9LFAt
  • MinIT_Telangana
    Min IT, Telangana @ MinIT_Telangana
    Mon - 15th Oct, 2018
    Tribute to the Missile Man of India Dr A. P. J. #AbdulKalam https://t.co/xqZVoFsRBh
  • MinIT_Telangana
    Min IT, Telangana @ MinIT_Telangana
    Fri - 12th Oct, 2018
    .@salesforce EVP, Govt Affairs @ericloeb4 & Director, Govt Affairs @shwetarKohli called on Minister @KTRTRS at Camp… https://t.co/oFrib8NVac
  • MinIT_Telangana
    Min IT, Telangana @ MinIT_Telangana
    Thu - 11th Oct, 2018
    Capping work of GHMC dump yard at Jawahar Nagar is considered as India’s largest capping project. @GHMCOnline compl… https://t.co/unzLItLnrn
  • MinIT_Telangana
    Min IT, Telangana @ MinIT_Telangana
    Tue - 9th Oct, 2018
    RT @THubHyd: T-Hub Experience Centre provides a one-of-its-kind space for #startups to showcase innovative solutions & services. Avail thi…
  • MinIT_Telangana
    Min IT, Telangana @ MinIT_Telangana
    Tue - 9th Oct, 2018
    బతుకమ్మ పండుగ శుభాకాంక్షలు https://t.co/9YkMiKwiUo
  • MinIT_Telangana
    Min IT, Telangana @ MinIT_Telangana
    Tue - 9th Oct, 2018
    Telangana growing at a faster rate than rest of the country: Minister @KTRTRS https://t.co/wD0HcgTxL6… https://t.co/BxHH7P191F
  • MinIT_Telangana
    Min IT, Telangana @ MinIT_Telangana
    Mon - 8th Oct, 2018
    Minister @KTRTRS participated in the international seminar on ‘Inclusive Development: Issues and Challenges’ jointl… https://t.co/3oGvGCvETw
  • MinIT_Telangana
    Min IT, Telangana @ MinIT_Telangana
    Mon - 8th Oct, 2018
    RT @MakerFaireHyd: Minister @KTRTRS unveiled the city's first & country’s largest Maker Faire event in the presence of @jayesh_ranjan, Prl…
  • MinIT_Telangana
    Min IT, Telangana @ MinIT_Telangana
    Sun - 7th Oct, 2018
    IT Minister @KTRTRS invited to the two-day Bloomberg @NewEconForum which will be held in Singapore between November… https://t.co/MMXhjOw6F8
  • MinIT_Telangana
    Min IT, Telangana @ MinIT_Telangana
    Sun - 7th Oct, 2018
    Minister @KTRTRS and @TelanganaHealth Minister Laxma Reddy participated in Ayush Doctors meet in Hyderabad today. M… https://t.co/BGGApMppRk
  • MinIT_Telangana
    Min IT, Telangana @ MinIT_Telangana
    Sun - 7th Oct, 2018
    Technology giant Qualcomm will be setting up its largest campus outside US in Hyderabad with an investment of US $4… https://t.co/RLBxbZzJOa
  • MinIT_Telangana
    Min IT, Telangana @ MinIT_Telangana
    Sun - 7th Oct, 2018
    .@Qualcomm to set up its largest campus outside the United States in Hyderabad, investing Rs 3,000 crores for the p… https://t.co/OhT0hlRQpD
  • MinIT_Telangana
    Min IT, Telangana @ MinIT_Telangana
    Sat - 6th Oct, 2018
    Qualcomm is leading the world in 5G and it envisions the next big change in cellular technology spurring a new era… https://t.co/m46DIWVPIx
  • MinIT_Telangana
    Min IT, Telangana @ MinIT_Telangana
    Sat - 6th Oct, 2018
    With an investment of Rs 3000 Crores, Qualcomm is planning to set up their largest campus in Hyderabad, outside USA… https://t.co/QKXQZ11GFX
  • MinIT_Telangana
    Min IT, Telangana @ MinIT_Telangana
    Sat - 6th Oct, 2018
    Mr. Shashi Reddy, Vice President of Engineering, @Qualcomm met Minister @KTRTRS at Camp Office today. In the meetin… https://t.co/3c3yAFMjrI
  • MinIT_Telangana
    Min IT, Telangana @ MinIT_Telangana
    Thu - 4th Oct, 2018
    RT @TWorksHyd: Maker Faire coming to Hyderabad this November! @KTRTRS @sujaiblog @MinIT_Telangana https://t.co/Myrj8s4Za6
  • MinIT_Telangana
    Min IT, Telangana @ MinIT_Telangana
    Wed - 3rd Oct, 2018
    RT @KTRTRS: Had a great meeting with Tasleem Arif, R&D head @OppoMobileIndia. They have announced setting up of their R&D center in Hyderab…
  • MinIT_Telangana
    Min IT, Telangana @ MinIT_Telangana
    Wed - 3rd Oct, 2018
    Mr. James Huang, Chairman of TAITRA agreed to open up a new TAITRA office in Hyderabad and also work towards creati… https://t.co/z3g8toIU4g

Related Politicians Profiles