Amitabh Bachchan Profile

Amitabh Bachchan

Birth Name : Amitabh Harivansh Bachchan

Date of birth : 11/10/1942

Place of birth : Allahabad, United Provinces, British India

First Movie : Saat Hindustani

Category : Hindi

Amitabh Bachchan is a most famous Indian film actor. He was born on Oct 11 1942 at Allahabad, United Provinces, British India. Amitabh parents are Harivansh Rai Bachchan and Teji Bachchan. Harivansh ... Read More

Amitabh Bachchan Profile

Name: Amitabh Bachchan

Actual Name: Amitabh Harivansh Bachchan

Birth Date: Oct 11 1942

Birth Place: Allahabad, United Provinces, British India

Nick Names: Big B, Munna, Bollywood Shahenshah, Amit, AB Sir

Father: Harivansh Rai Bachchan

Mother: Teji Bachchan

Siblings: Ajitabh Bachchan(Brother)

Spouse: Jaya Bachchan (Actress)

Daughter: Shweta Nanda

Son-in-law: Nikhil Nandha

Grand children: Agastya Nanda, Navya Naveli Nanda

Son: Abhishek Bachchan (Actor)

Daughter-in-law: Aishwarya Rai Bachchan (Actress)

Grand children: Aaradya Bachchan

Years Active: 1969-Present

Debut Movie Hindi: Saat Hindustani (1969)

Debut Movie Malayalam: Kandahar (2010)

Debut Voice Narrator: Bhuvan Shome (1969)

Debut Playback singing: Mr. Natwarlal (1979)

Debut Host (in TV): Kaun Banega Crorepati (2000)

Debut Commentary: Shatranj Ke Khiladi (1977)

Debut Producer: Tere Mere Sapnae(1996)

Favorite Actress: Jaya Bahaduri, Aishwarya Rai

Favorite Film: Ganga Jamuna and Pyaasa

Favorite Food: Vegetarian

Favorite Screen name: Vijay

Favorite Destination: Peaceful places

Favorite Perfumes: All Table Perfumes

Hobbies: Music, blogging

comments powered by Disqus

Twitter Feeds

  • AmitabhBachan
    Amitabh Bachan @ AmitabhBachan
    Fri - 6th Jul, 2018
    #WorldCup2018 !! Who are you going for friends???
  • AmitabhBachan
    Amitabh Bachan @ AmitabhBachan
    Wed - 20th Jun, 2018
    So many benefits to rising early, try for 1 week and FEEL the difference! #wakeup #earlymorning #India
  • AmitabhBachan
    Amitabh Bachan @ AmitabhBachan
    Sat - 16th Jun, 2018
    Favorite movie of 2018...go go go friends!
  • AmitabhBachan
    Amitabh Bachan @ AmitabhBachan
    Fri - 8th Jun, 2018
    #RIPKateSpade - a visionary and trendsetter. If you are going through something, talk about it. Tell someone who ca… https://t.co/dillHG0hvq
  • AmitabhBachan
    Amitabh Bachan @ AmitabhBachan
    Sat - 2nd Jun, 2018
    Friends, if there was 1 global sport you would like to see India compete in, what would it be?
  • AmitabhBachan
    Amitabh Bachan @ AmitabhBachan
    Fri - 4th May, 2018
    IPL! IPL! IPL! #IPL Who else is enjoying the matches?! #Cricket
  • AmitabhBachan
    Amitabh Bachan @ AmitabhBachan
    Tue - 1st May, 2018
    Friends, month 5 of 2018! How is your year progressing?
  • AmitabhBachan
    Amitabh Bachan @ AmitabhBachan
    Tue - 6th Mar, 2018
    RIP #Sridevi.. your character and spirit is one of a kind. An amazing life, on and off the screen! #1ofakind
  • AmitabhBachan
    Amitabh Bachan @ AmitabhBachan
    Tue - 20th Feb, 2018
    February is almost over! Focus on your goals and don't be distracted, friends!
  • AmitabhBachan
    Amitabh Bachan @ AmitabhBachan
    Wed - 27th Dec, 2017
    Only a few more days left in 2017, make them count!! #HappyNewYear
  • AmitabhBachan
    Amitabh Bachan @ AmitabhBachan
    Tue - 19th Dec, 2017
    The are 2 ingredient for success! Hard work + determination!!! Stay focused, friends!
  • AmitabhBachan
    Amitabh Bachan @ AmitabhBachan
    Thu - 7th Dec, 2017
    Friends, great time to invest in #cryptocurrency like #Bitcoin! https://t.co/LHQrTdUXu3
  • AmitabhBachan
    Amitabh Bachan @ AmitabhBachan
    Thu - 16th Nov, 2017
    Already close to Christmas season! How fast this year has gone by! #Blessings #2017
  • AmitabhBachan
    Amitabh Bachan @ AmitabhBachan
    Thu - 16th Nov, 2017
    Make Money Watching Videos On YouTube!!! - https://t.co/y5Qp7VjCaS
  • AmitabhBachan
    Amitabh Bachan @ AmitabhBachan
    Thu - 16th Nov, 2017
    Whoa now you can Get paid to tweet for companies. https://t.co/Rr6HFBAtRp
  • AmitabhBachan
    Amitabh Bachan @ AmitabhBachan
    Wed - 1st Nov, 2017
    #PrayForNYC - United we stand as a global community!!
  • AmitabhBachan
    Amitabh Bachan @ AmitabhBachan
    Fri - 20th Oct, 2017
    KBC ANYONE?! #KaunBanegaCrorepati
  • AmitabhBachan
    Amitabh Bachan @ AmitabhBachan
    Thu - 5th Oct, 2017
    #swachhtaHiSeva
  • AmitabhBachan
    Amitabh Bachan @ AmitabhBachan
    Thu - 21st Sep, 2017
    If you had #OneWish, what would you ask for? World Peace? If only!!
  • AmitabhBachan
    Amitabh Bachan @ AmitabhBachan
    Tue - 29th Aug, 2017
    Even those who appear the most confident experience feelings of uncertainty and self doubt. Don't feel inferior when it happens to you!!

Related Hindi Profiles