Hema Malini Profile

Hema Malini

Birth Name : Hema Malini R. Chakravarty

Date of birth : 16/10/1948

Place of birth : Ammankudi, Tamil Nadu, India

First Movie : Sapno Ka Saudagar

Category : Hindi

Hema Malini is an Indian actress, director and producer, Bharatanatyam dancer and a politician. She was mainly acted in Himdi movies. Hema malini was born on Oct 16, 1948 at Ammankudi, Tamil Nadu, Ind... Read More

Hema Malini Profile

Name: Hema Malini

Birth Name: Hema Malini R. Chakravarty

Birth Date: Oct 16, 1948

Birth Place: Ammankudi, Tamil Nadu, India

Father: V.S. Ramanujam Chakravarthy

Mother: Jaya Chakravarthy

Spouse: Dharmendra (1980–present)

Daughter: Esha Deol, Ahana Deol

Years Active: 1961 - present

Political Party: Bharathiya Janatha Party

Member of the Indian Parliament: for Mathura

Preceded by: Jayant Chaudhary

Debut Movie: Sapno Ka Saudagar

comments powered by Disqus

Twitter Feeds

  • dreamgirlhema
    Hema Malini @ dreamgirlhema
    Mon - 17th Sep, 2018
    Wish you a wonderful, healthy & productive Birthday, Modiji! May you be always blessed in your service to the natio… https://t.co/SG9FL7P02T
  • dreamgirlhema
    Hema Malini @ dreamgirlhema
    Mon - 17th Sep, 2018
    Wish you a wonderful, healthy & productive Birthday, Modiji! May you be always blessed in your service to the nation🙏#HappyBirthdayPMModi
  • dreamgirlhema
    Hema Malini @ dreamgirlhema
    Sun - 16th Sep, 2018
    Pune Ganesh festival- even after 30 yrs, I can look back with fond memories of my long association. Pure nostalgia… https://t.co/HmfGTikQCK
  • dreamgirlhema
    Hema Malini @ dreamgirlhema
    Sun - 16th Sep, 2018
    https://t.co/95a0xGeFZe
  • dreamgirlhema
    Hema Malini @ dreamgirlhema
    Sun - 16th Sep, 2018
    Attended the Pune Ganesh festival - this year being the 30th in a row! Was the Chief guest this year https://t.co/3RlUcXQkrY
  • dreamgirlhema
    Hema Malini @ dreamgirlhema
    Wed - 12th Sep, 2018
    It is that time of the year when we welcome Ganapati Bappa into our homes & seek his blessings. Ganapati Bappa More… https://t.co/yqgZFBe29m
  • dreamgirlhema
    Hema Malini @ dreamgirlhema
    Mon - 10th Sep, 2018
    With Guruji’s daughter in law Sujata & his grand daughter Preetisha Mohapatra https://t.co/4nZjzeOvvd
  • dreamgirlhema
    Hema Malini @ dreamgirlhema
    Mon - 10th Sep, 2018
    https://t.co/A8NwbILiIf
  • dreamgirlhema
    Hema Malini @ dreamgirlhema
    Mon - 10th Sep, 2018
    My unforgettable memories with Guru Kelucharan Mohapatra . Fotos of our performing the ballet Geet Govind in Mumbai… https://t.co/N2yVQNG9au
  • dreamgirlhema
    Hema Malini @ dreamgirlhema
    Mon - 10th Sep, 2018
    At the Kelucharan Mohapatra Awards in Bhubaneshwar. Closing day on 9th Sept. I distributed awards to young artiste… https://t.co/Ra2J3Hgp4N
  • dreamgirlhema
    Hema Malini @ dreamgirlhema
    Sun - 2nd Sep, 2018
    It is Festival time all over India. Celebrations are on for Krishna Janmashtami. Wish all of you a very Happy & Ble… https://t.co/wT2lUQmFcm
  • dreamgirlhema
    Hema Malini @ dreamgirlhema
    Sun - 26th Aug, 2018
    Wishing my brothers & sisters all over the world a very happy Rakshabandhan. Happy bonding! https://t.co/0P5PvvPnWc
  • dreamgirlhema
    Hema Malini @ dreamgirlhema
    Sat - 25th Aug, 2018
    In Mathura. Had the privilege of meeting Shri Dwarka Sharda Peethadhishwar Jagadguru Shankaracharya Swami Swaroopan… https://t.co/QroNerK8MT
  • dreamgirlhema
    Hema Malini @ dreamgirlhema
    Sat - 25th Aug, 2018
    Wishing you all a very Happy Onam https://t.co/zvi6YUlmV4
  • dreamgirlhema
    Hema Malini @ dreamgirlhema
    Wed - 22nd Aug, 2018
    Wishing all those who are celebrating Eid Al Adha https://t.co/SX5gysIW8z
  • dreamgirlhema
    Hema Malini @ dreamgirlhema
    Sun - 19th Aug, 2018
    Kerala slowly limping back from the disaster of floods that have hit them hard. The Centre, states & the public hav… https://t.co/Prt3EkYSxW
  • dreamgirlhema
    Hema Malini @ dreamgirlhema
    Sat - 18th Aug, 2018
    Paid my respects to Atal ji with a heavy heart thinking of how the country has lost a gem of a man, one who so self… https://t.co/1rMDFfKMl7
  • dreamgirlhema
    Hema Malini @ dreamgirlhema
    Fri - 17th Aug, 2018
    It is Parsi New Year today! I wish all friends celebrating today a very Happy New Year! https://t.co/OpUOyI6qrd
  • dreamgirlhema
    Hema Malini @ dreamgirlhema
    Thu - 16th Aug, 2018
    My assocn with Atalji began whn Vinod Khanna introduced me to him.He ws so easy to talk to & his goodness shone in… https://t.co/UTGBmf4I7L
  • dreamgirlhema
    Hema Malini @ dreamgirlhema
    Thu - 16th Aug, 2018
    A very sad day for India - we have lost a towering leader, a great human being who was admired by the whole nation.… https://t.co/PfpzrvQ3Lt

Related Hindi Profiles