Suriya Profile

Suriya

Birth Name : Saravanan Sivakumar

Date of birth : 23/07/1975

Place of birth : Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

First Movie : Nerrukku Ner(1997)

Category : Hindi

Suriya is an Indian film actor, producer, mainly works for Tamil industry. He was born on July 23, 1975 at Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. Suriya son of Tamil Actor Sivakumar, His mother is Lakshmi. Suriy... Read More

Suriya Profile

Name: Suriya

Birth NameSaravanan Sivakumar

Birth Date: July 23, 1975

Birth Place: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Occupation: Film actor, producer, television presenter

Father: Sivakumar

Mother: Lakshmi

Siblings: Karthi (brother), Brindha(Sister)

Spouse: Jyothika

Son: Dev

Daughter: Diya

Years Active: 1997–present

Debut Movie: Nerrukku Ner(1997)

Favorite Actor: Kamal Haasan, Amir Khan

Favorite Actress: Revathi

Favorite Food: Dosa, curd rice

Favorite Hobbies: Driving a car with music on, camping out overnight

Favorite Director: Ilayaraja

comments powered by Disqus

Twitter Feeds

  • Suriya_offl
    Suriya Sivakumar @ Suriya_offl
    Fri - 17th Aug, 2018
    RT @MirrorNow: Kerala State govt has launched an online portal to send aid & relief to those stranded in Kerala. #IndiaForKerala Log on t…
  • Suriya_offl
    Suriya Sivakumar @ Suriya_offl
    Fri - 17th Aug, 2018
    RT @CMOKerala: Kerala is facing its worst flood in 100 years. 80 dams opened, 324 lives lost and 223139 people are in about 1500+ relief ca…
  • Suriya_offl
    Suriya Sivakumar @ Suriya_offl
    Fri - 17th Aug, 2018
    RT @CMOKerala: We are receiving multiple repetitive rescue requests in CMO. Ensure that you add date and time along with exact location, an…
  • Suriya_offl
    Suriya Sivakumar @ Suriya_offl
    Fri - 17th Aug, 2018
    RT @praddy06: Kerala Rainfall Update - Intensity has come down but rains will continue in patches with heavy spell at times. Rains will d…
  • Suriya_offl
    Suriya Sivakumar @ Suriya_offl
    Thu - 16th Aug, 2018
    RT @CMOKerala: Alert: People in the low lying areas along Chalakudy river and its tributaries are requested to move to higher locations as…
  • Suriya_offl
    Suriya Sivakumar @ Suriya_offl
    Thu - 16th Aug, 2018
    RT @resulp: My dear #NationalMedia this is #KochiAirport as of now! Do you all have any idea the extend of #KeralaFloods still it’s not a…
  • Suriya_offl
    Suriya Sivakumar @ Suriya_offl
    Thu - 16th Aug, 2018
    RT @CMOKerala: Alert: the water-level in both Periyar and Chalakudy rivers will rise. People in 1km radius of Chalakudy, and those inside ½…
  • Suriya_offl
    Suriya Sivakumar @ Suriya_offl
    Thu - 16th Aug, 2018
    RT @praddy06: Cauvery is going to see over 2.45 lakhs outflow, this is serious volume of water, All those in the banks of River Cauvery, pl…
  • Suriya_offl
    Suriya Sivakumar @ Suriya_offl
    Thu - 16th Aug, 2018
    RT @Karthi_Offl: Just met the hon’ble CM of Kerala. I understand the state needs more funds than relief material. Please donate generously…
  • Suriya_offl
    Suriya Sivakumar @ Suriya_offl
    Wed - 15th Aug, 2018
    When every day shoot is exciting and special...!! The film becomes immortal!! Can’t wait to watch Jo in this roller… https://t.co/l6KbTjUWYR
  • Suriya_offl
    Suriya Sivakumar @ Suriya_offl
    Fri - 3rd Aug, 2018
    RT @agaramvision: #aboutagaram For all those who are waiting to be a part of #agaram, these are our current programs & we are putting our h…
  • Suriya_offl
    Suriya Sivakumar @ Suriya_offl
    Wed - 25th Jul, 2018
    'கடைக்குட்டி சிங்கம்' வெற்றி விழாவில் எங்களை பெருமைப்படுத்திய மதிப்பிற்குரிய நெல் ஜெயராமன், ஆலங்குடி பெருமாள், திரு… https://t.co/dYWaxX1vOc
  • Suriya_offl
    Suriya Sivakumar @ Suriya_offl
    Tue - 24th Jul, 2018
    Can’t wait to see you with Rajini sir..! Congratulations 💪🏼 n thank you!! https://t.co/EA7Tf6eotQ
  • Suriya_offl
    Suriya Sivakumar @ Suriya_offl
    Tue - 24th Jul, 2018
    Akka!! thank you so much!! https://t.co/Iy8VZ79pxA
  • Suriya_offl
    Suriya Sivakumar @ Suriya_offl
    Tue - 24th Jul, 2018
    Too much 😊 thank you Pallavi!! https://t.co/RX0qxbO2y3
  • Suriya_offl
    Suriya Sivakumar @ Suriya_offl
    Tue - 24th Jul, 2018
    Thank you for the gifts too Jammy!! 🚴🏽‍♂️ https://t.co/sGf8uFVc5z
  • Suriya_offl
    Suriya Sivakumar @ Suriya_offl
    Tue - 24th Jul, 2018
    Thank you director!! https://t.co/q2dAslpXaw
  • Suriya_offl
    Suriya Sivakumar @ Suriya_offl
    Tue - 24th Jul, 2018
    Thank you Rock 🌟!! https://t.co/3e59ohe4pp
  • Suriya_offl
    Suriya Sivakumar @ Suriya_offl
    Tue - 24th Jul, 2018
    😀 Maddy bro thank you 😊!! https://t.co/RdxN7pHukY
  • Suriya_offl
    Suriya Sivakumar @ Suriya_offl
    Tue - 24th Jul, 2018
    Thank you sir!!! https://t.co/KZOTM82IZc

Related Hindi Profiles