Vikram Profile

Vikram

Birth Name : Kennedy John Victor

Date of birth : 17/04/1966

Place of birth : Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

First Movie : En Kadhal Kanmani

Category : Hindi

Vikram is an Indian film actor who mainly appears in Tamil language films. He was born on April 17, 1966 at Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. His father, John Victor alias Vinod Raj is a Christan, His mothe... Read More

Vikram Profile

Name: Vikram

Birth Name: Kennedy John Victor

Birth Date: April 17, 1966

Birth Place: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Occupation: Film actor, Film producer, Playback singer, Voice Actor

Father: Albert Victor

Mother: Rajeshwari

Siblings: Arvind, Anita

Spouse: Shailaja Balakrishnan

Son: Dhruv

Daughter: Akshita

Years Active: 1990–present

Debut Movie: En Kadhal Kanmani

Favorite Actor: Rajinikanth and Rober Deniro

Favorite Actress: Meryl Streep, Julia Roberts and Sandra Bullock

Favorite Food: Pazhya Sadam, Karruvattu Kolambu and Dry Fish

Favorite Color: Black

Favorite Composer: Yanni

Favorite Dress: Jeans & T-Shirt and Hawai Chappal

Favorite Rock Band: Michael Bolton

Favorite Song: Can I Touch You There – By Kenny Loggins

comments powered by Disqus

Twitter Feeds

  • CHIYAANism
    Bleed CHIYAANism @ CHIYAANism
    Sun - 14th Oct, 2018
    #NewProfilePic #28YearsOfVikramism #28YearsOfChiyaanism https://t.co/V7u8ulWARe
  • CHIYAANism
    Bleed CHIYAANism @ CHIYAANism
    Sun - 14th Oct, 2018
    Common DP to celebrate #28YearsOfVikramism #28YearsOfChiyaanism😍🔥 https://t.co/wyB94w4jOb
  • CHIYAANism
    Bleed CHIYAANism @ CHIYAANism
    Tue - 25th Sep, 2018
    Bala's #DhruvVikram in #VARMATeaser keep on creating records 💪👌 @iammegha_c @e4echennai @radhanmusic @raizawilson https://t.co/kVzm6ZUohB
  • CHIYAANism
    Bleed CHIYAANism @ CHIYAANism
    Mon - 24th Sep, 2018
    #DhruvVikram donated his first Movie ( #Varma) remuneration to Kerala CM distress relief fund today. Varma Producer… https://t.co/CURviVLdai
  • CHIYAANism
    Bleed CHIYAANism @ CHIYAANism
    Sun - 23rd Sep, 2018
    #DhruvVikram birthday special cake cutting with the whole team at the grand #Varma teaser launch #VarmaTeaser.… https://t.co/lk7Aq5uHmG
  • CHIYAANism
    Bleed CHIYAANism @ CHIYAANism
    Sun - 23rd Sep, 2018
    #ChiyaanVikram with son #DhruvVikram 😍 #VarmsTeaserLaunch #Varma #VarmsTeaser #HBDDhruvVikram https://t.co/TkaNayVHQH
  • CHIYAANism
    Bleed CHIYAANism @ CHIYAANism
    Sun - 23rd Sep, 2018
    Here is Bala’s #DhruVikram debut movie #Varma Teaser🔥👌 Link👉 https://t.co/r8RBkihkf5 #VarmaTeaser #HBDDhruvVikram
  • CHIYAANism
    Bleed CHIYAANism @ CHIYAANism
    Sun - 23rd Sep, 2018
    All set for #E4Entertainment Mukesh R Mehta Presents, Director Bala's #Varma Teaser from 11AM Today!… https://t.co/0VOv9JSGiv
  • CHIYAANism
    Bleed CHIYAANism @ CHIYAANism
    Sun - 23rd Sep, 2018
    Another #VarmaFirstLook poster 👌 #VarmaTeaser launch at 11 am today ! #HBDDhruvVikram #HappyBirthdayDhruvVikram https://t.co/13R0WrRnGa
  • CHIYAANism
    Bleed CHIYAANism @ CHIYAANism
    Sat - 22nd Sep, 2018
    Here's First Look Poster of Bala's #DhruvVikram debut movie #Varma 😍👍 #HBDDhruvVikram @e4echennai @filmmakerbala… https://t.co/ArYUmfR43N
  • CHIYAANism
    Bleed CHIYAANism @ CHIYAANism
    Fri - 21st Sep, 2018
    #NewProfilePic #SaamySquareFromToday #AaruSaamyReturns https://t.co/bKlpFsIh7s
  • CHIYAANism
    Bleed CHIYAANism @ CHIYAANism
    Fri - 21st Sep, 2018
    சாமியின் வேட்டை தொடர்கிறது இன்று முதல்!! #SaamySquare #SaamySquareFromToday #ChiyaanVikram @KeerthyOfficial… https://t.co/fzrrgghlqP
  • CHIYAANism
    Bleed CHIYAANism @ CHIYAANism
    Tue - 18th Sep, 2018
    EXCLUSIVE #ChiyaanVikram's #SaamySquarePromo at 7.30pm today at @moviebuffindia Stay Tuned.. #ChiyaanVikram… https://t.co/7CDyzGwFnE
  • CHIYAANism
    Bleed CHIYAANism @ CHIYAANism
    Tue - 18th Sep, 2018
    Here is the Special Common DP for #ChiyaanVikram's #SaamySquare #3DaysToGoForSaamySquare #SaamySquareCDP Desig… https://t.co/XL5PuHpkGq
  • CHIYAANism
    Bleed CHIYAANism @ CHIYAANism
    Sat - 15th Sep, 2018
    #ThankYouShibuThameens #AaruSAAMYHuntIn6Days @shibuthameens @Saamy2movie @RamVJ2412 @proyuvraaj https://t.co/5vpycbWT9v
  • CHIYAANism
    Bleed CHIYAANism @ CHIYAANism
    Sat - 15th Sep, 2018
    Here's Sneak peak of #PudhuMetroRail song from #ChiyaanVikram's #SaamySquare😍 Full video song out on Monday at 6PM!… https://t.co/VqY5b2i44I
  • CHIYAANism
    Bleed CHIYAANism @ CHIYAANism
    Fri - 14th Sep, 2018
    #ChiyaanVikram's #SaamySquare will be releasing on September 21st.. #SaamySquareFromSep21 #ChiyaanVikram… https://t.co/DAu6rse56o
  • CHIYAANism
    Bleed CHIYAANism @ CHIYAANism
    Tue - 11th Sep, 2018
    #ChiyaanVikram's #SaamySquare Censored-U, Run Time 2 hours 32 minutes. Release September 20.… https://t.co/0WS896hECz
  • CHIYAANism
    Bleed CHIYAANism @ CHIYAANism
    Mon - 10th Sep, 2018
    #ChiyaanVikram 's #SaamySquareTrailer2 - Here it is :- https://t.co/Ukp4dhnEJy @KeerthyOfficial #DirectorHari… https://t.co/PVzBmCrYPl
  • CHIYAANism
    Bleed CHIYAANism @ CHIYAANism
    Mon - 3rd Sep, 2018
    #ChiyaanVikram's #SaamySquare 😎⭐️இம்மாத வெளியீடு.. #SaamySquareFromSeptember @aishu_dil @KeerthyOfficial… https://t.co/PnwdfskI8F

Related Hindi Profiles